OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m41s812.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m41s634.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m39s563.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m39s371.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m39s085.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m38s879.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m38s712.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m27s332.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m27s511.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m27s136.jpg
Who is Mandy Rose?


Real Name: Amanda Rose Saccomanno
Ring Name: Mandy Rose
Debut:August 25, 2015
Born:Westchester County, New York
Birthday:July 18,1990
Mini Bio: Amanda Rose Saccomanno is an American professional wrestler, television personality and former fitness and figure competitor currently signed to WWE under the ring name Mandy Rose, performing on the NXT Brand…

Where to Watch?

Where?: NXT
Time: 8PM ET
Channel: USA Network
Projects

Click the picture to check out Damandyz Donutz

 

Click the picture to check out Amarose Beauty and Skincare

 

Official Merchanise

MANDY’S OFFICIAL T-SHIRT”GOLDEN RULES” //Click here

 

MANDY’S NEW THEME ‘I’VE ARRIVED’ // iTunes.Spotify.
      TOXIC ATTRACTION’S THEME SONG ”TOXIC”
Mandy Rose’s Twitter
Gif of the moment
Family Site


SONYA DEVILLE

Affiliates
Donations

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to MandyRose.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to MandyRoseOrg@gmail.com

Site Statistics

Owner:Izzy
Domain Since:November 23,2017
Launched:December 5,2017
Twitter: @MandyRoseDotOrg
Designed & Coded by: Mauu Zeta !
BEST VIEWED IN: FireFox | Chrome
Hosted by:Free Fansite Hosting



 October 1st 2021 NXT Results:September 28th,2021 
  POSTED BY: Izzy   CATEGORY: NXT

We go back to the ring and out first comes Toxic Attraction – Gigi Dolin and Jacy Jayne with Mandy Rose. They head to the ring to boos as we go back to commercial.

Back form the break and NXT Women’s Tag Team Champions Io Shirai and Zoey Stark are already out. We get formal ring introductions from Alicia Taylor. Dolin and Shirai go at it to start. They trade counters and Dolin takes Shirai down with a hurricanrana but Shirai botches the kip-up. Shirai comes right back with a dropkick. Jayne tags in and faces off with Shirai. They lock up for a test of strength but Jayne, sporting darker hair this week, rocks Shirai. Shirai fights back and unloads as Rose looks on from ringside.

Stark tags in and takes over on Jayne. Stark sweeps the leg and covers for 2. Jayne turns it into a 2 count but it’s reversed as they trade moves on the mat. Stark with another close 2 count. Jayne with another takedown for a 2 count. Stark and Jayne trade big strikes now. Stark goes to the apron and drops Jayne with a kick. Stark launches herself from the apron with a springboard onto Jayne for a close 2 count. Fans do dueling chants now. Dolin tags in but Stark doesn’t see it as Jayne takes her down. Dolin covers for 2. Stark with a jawbreaker on Dolin, then a clothesline.

Rose gets on the apron to distract Stark. All four get involved now. Stark and Shirai nail missile dropkicks to send the challengers out of the ring. Shirai tags in and runs the ropes but Dolin meets her at the ropes with a forearm to the face. Stark flies from the top and takes Jayne down on the floor. Dolin goes to the top and leaps out, taking Stark down at ringside. Shirai goes to the top and delivers her moonsault, taking down both challengers on the floor. Shirai stands tall as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Jayne unloads on Shirai for a 2 count. Jayne with a suplex for another pin attempt. Jayne shows some frustration now. Shirai crawls for a tag but Jayne stops her. Shirai kicks Jayne away. Stark tags in and levels Jayne, then drops Dolin on the apron. Stark unloads on Jayne with kicks, then drops her with a German suplex. Stark kips up for a big pop.

Stark drops Jayne with a kick but Dolin breaks the pin up. Stark clotheslines Dolin over the top rope to the floor. Stark turns around to a big right hand from Jayne. Stark side-steps and scoops Jayne for a rolling senton. Stark goes to the top for the corkscrew moonsault but she has to roll through as Jayne moves. Jayne with a neckbreaker and both are down now as fans and Rose rally. Shirai and Dolin tag in now. Shirai unloads and drops Dolin on her face.

Shirai nails 619 on Dolin. Shirai kicks Jayne as she approaches on the apron. Shirai springboards in with the missile dropkick to Dolin for a close 2 count. Rose can’t believe it. Shirai with a Crossface submission to Dolin now. Shirai pulls Jayne in from under the bottom rope and applies a double Crossface to her challengers. Dolin gets her foot on the bottom rope to break it after a minute or two. Stark springboards in but Dolin catches her in a Full Nelson. Jayne drops Shirai as she approaches. Dolin with a Northern Lights suplex to Stark for a close 2 count. Toxic Attraction argue with the referee as fans chant “this is awesome!” now.

After the match, Gonzalez stands tall with the title as her music hits. Monet, Stone and Kamea regroup at ringside. The music interrupts and out comes Toxic Attraction – Mandy Rose, Gigi Dolin and Jacy Jayne. They face off with Monet, Stone and Kamea, then tell them to get out of here. Monet and her crew walk away but Toxic Attraction attacks from behind and beats them down, laughing at them. Toxic Attraction surrounds Gonzalez in the ring now. Gonzalez swings and knocks Dolin off the apron but Jayne and Rose attack her. She fights them off but they end up double teaming her. Dolin comes in from behind and takes the knee out. Gonzalez keeps fighting but the triple team is too much. Fans boo as Toxic Attraction dominates Gonzalez now. Gonzalez is held as Jayne levels her with a running shot. Rose picks up the NXT Women’s Title belt and raises it in the air as Toxic Attraction stands tall over Gonzalez. NXT goes off the air with fans booing Rose, Dolin and Jayne.
 With Comments CLOSED  Share this: