jordan_w21_245941415_283302953657527_4938319314971801796_n.jpg
jordan_w21_245397097_1208958099586514_521497993952508761_n.jpg
FB75Y21X0AUp-R4.jpeg
mandysacs_245910432_525186822153687_1660491080229196650_n.jpg
FBwPLXpWQAQVkvu.jpeg
FBwPLXqXoAsqG1V.jpeg
FBwPLXpXIAAdRzp.jpeg
FBwPLXqXsAE18fF.jpeg
FBu0NfsXIAUCXiu.jpeg
done_neatly_245248678_384115810023780_2550192941148797833_n.jpg
Who is Mandy Rose?


Real Name: Amanda Rose Saccomanno
Ring Name: Mandy Rose
Debut:August 25, 2015
Born:Westchester County, New York
Birthday:July 18,1990
Mini Bio: Amanda Rose Saccomanno is an American professional wrestler, television personality and former fitness and figure competitor currently signed to WWE under the ring name Mandy Rose, performing on the NXT Brand…

Where to Watch?

Where?: NXT
Time: 8PM ET
Channel: USA Network
Projects

Click the picture to check out Damandyz Donutz

 

Click the picture to check out Amarose Beauty and Skincare

 

Official Merchanise

MANDY’S OFFICIAL T-SHIRT”GOLDEN RULES” //Click here

 

MANDY’S NEW THEME ‘I’VE ARRIVED’ // iTunes.Spotify.
      TOXIC ATTRACTION’S THEME SONG ”TOXIC”
Mandy Rose’s Twitter
Gif of the moment
Family Site


SONYA DEVILLE

Affiliates
Donations

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to MandyRose.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to MandyRoseOrg@gmail.com

Site Statistics

Owner:Izzy
Domain Since:November 23,2017
Launched:December 5,2017
Twitter: @MandyRoseDotOrg
Designed & Coded by: Mauu Zeta !
BEST VIEWED IN: FireFox | Chrome
Hosted by:Free Fansite Hosting



 June 6th 2018 Smackdown Live Results:June 5th,2018 
  POSTED BY: Izzy   CATEGORY: SmackDown

Asuka was undefeated, but now she’s just defeated. It used to be “no one is ready for Asuka”, but now, like, everybody’s ready for Asuka. She asks the crowd who’s ready for Asuka and a good number of hands go up, but when Asuka’s music hits and she makes her entrance, Carmella goes quiet, as if she is perhaps not ready for her.

Before anything further can happen. Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville make their entrance. Mandy says Carmella didn’t have to go through the trouble because Asuka is a shadow over her former self. Sure she beat her last week, but she’s a shadow of her former self and now that Rose knows the truth she knows she can win tonight. Sonya says Mandy did exactly what she was supposed to do and left just enough Asuka for her, and tonight it’s her turn.

Carmella stirs the pot and says the undefeated Asuka would have taken both of them on, but now that she’s defeated she might as well call an Uber and get out of here.

Enter Paige. She says no one speaks for her and she makes the matches around here, thank you very much. She says Asuka has unfinished business with both of them, so she’s giving her the choice. Asuka’s into it and snatches the mic out of Carmella’s hand to demand both! Paige is into it and makes it official as a handicap match, happening after the break.

Sonya starting, Asuka backs away from a double leg with a spring in her step and they trade probing leg kicks. Collar and elbow, Asuka shoves her back and asks for the tag. Mandy obliges, circling, fakeout into a kick and a double leg into the corner but the Empress of Tomorrow evades and Deville tags in. Locking up again, wristlock applied, reversed, reversed again, Sonya with a punch into a waistlock takedown but Asuka reverses to a kneebar!

Deville breaks, off the ropes, Asuka slides away and hits a dropkick! Sonya back up, big forearm strike and she taunts her before dragging her to their corner for the tag. Quick tags as the erstwhile Absolution put boots to her, Rose with a snapmare into a reverse chinlock. Sticking on it even as Asuka tries to get out, quick cover, back down into the hold, to her feet, shot off but Asuka absorbs the shoulder block and fires up!

Running hip attack, another in the corner, the Empress of Tomorrow heads up top and hits the missile dropkick but Carmella chooses this moment to leave commentary and start jawing. Tag made, Deville with a cheap shot into repeated stomps and we go to break.

Back from commercial, Asuka and Mandy are slugging it out with forearms. Asuka ducks a lariat, dropkick connects, catch the leg, German suplex! Charging into an uppercut, tag made, reverse roundhouse for Rose, hip toss into a knee strike for Deville, cover broken up by Mandy! Sonya with a schoolboy pin, no good, they each block a roundhouse from the other and then clobber themselves with stereo roundhouse kicks!

Both women down and out, referee Jason Ayers counts but they’re both up in time. Deville blocks a kick with her forehead, off the ropes, big spear… NOPE! Knee strikes to the face, off the ropes, Asuka catches her, looking for an armbar, reversed and reversed and the Asuka Lock is on! IT’S OVER!

Carmella comes in the ring and Mandy Rose tries to attack Asuka from behind but gets taken out… and that gives Carmella a chance to clobber her with the cheap shot with the belt! She lays the Empress of Tomorrow out with a few more shots and holds the title high to close the segment.
Screen Captures
Digitals

 With Comments CLOSED  Share this: