Who is Mandy Rose


Real Name: Amanda Saccomanno
Ring Name: Mandy Rose
Debut:November 20,2017
Born:Westchester County, New York
Birthday:July 18, 1991
Mini Bio: Amanda Saccomanno is an American professional wrestler, television personality and former fitness and figure competitor currently signed to WWE under the ring name Mandy Rose, performing on the Raw brand

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Staff: Amelia,Kat
Launched:December 5,2017
Twitter: @MandyRoseOrg
Designed by: DesignTopia.us
Theme: Noche-Version:1.2
Email:MandyRoseOrg@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Mandy’s Twitter
 Official Merchanise
 Elites


If liked to be an elite please email us at mandyroseorg@gmail.com or tweet us at @mandyroseorg!

 Donations

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to MandyRose.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to MandyRoseOrg@gmail.com

 Disclaimer

MandyRose.Org is an unapproved fansite.Mandy is aware of the site.We are not assiocated with Mandy or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to DesignTopia.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Mandy and providing fans with the latest updates on Mandy.

 Privacy Policy
  2017/12/16
Tribute to the troops Results:December 14th,2017
Published by: |   Comments Off on Tribute to the troops Results:December 14th,2017      Read MORE      Filed Under: Tribute to the troops
 

The Raw women’s division put its biggest feud on display with a six-woman tag match when Absolution faced the team of Bayley, Banks and James.

This was another example of WWE trying to put too many people in the ring without giving them enough time to tell a coherent story, but it was also another case of the crowd not caring one bit about that.

Everyone in attendance was screaming and chanting from bell to bell. The action was fast-paced and allowed each performer to hit a few good moves.

This exact same match might not have received as much praise on a regular episode of Raw, but the crowd’s enthusiasm made it more enjoyable.

This is not to say the six women in the ring didn’t do a good job. Everyone looked great, but they would have looked even better with as little as three more minutes.

In a change of pace from the first three bouts, the heels picked up the victory when Paige pinned James following her trademark Rampaige DDT.
Screen Captures
Digitals

 
  2017/12/12
Raw Results:December 11th,2017
Published by: |   Comments Off on Raw Results:December 11th,2017      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Mandy gets knocked down by Bayley right away, so she tags in Paige. Bayley backs her to the corner and tags in Mickie. Rose barely saves Paige from a double suplex, but the Absolution members still get sent out of the ring. A sloppy spot at ringside leads to James and Bayley taking them out at ringside as we head to a break.
We return to see Mandy hit a running knee to Bayley for a two count. Paige tags in and hits her signature series of knees on the apron. The Hugger gets cornered for some cheap shots while the ref is busy making Banks leave the ring. James finally gets the hot tag and takes out Paige on the apron before dishing out some punishment to Rose. Deville tries to interfere, but she gets kicked off the apron by James. Mickie goes for the MickDT, but a kick to the head from Paige allows Mandy to pin her for the win. There was a few sloppy moments in this match, and surprisingly they involved Paige more than Rose.
Screen Captures
Digitals

 
  2017/12/05
Welcome
Published by: |   Comments Off on Welcome      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Welcome to MandyRose.Org. I’ve been working on the site for the past few weeks. I’m not new to fansites. I created this site for mandy because I’m a huge fan of hers. I thought I keep her fans updated so they can know all the latest news on her and stuff. I hope everyone likes the site as much as I do. Thank you.

Yours Truly,
Izzy