OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m41s812.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m41s634.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m39s563.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m39s371.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m39s085.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m38s879.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m38s712.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m27s332.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m27s511.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-10-19-23h00m27s136.jpg
Who is Mandy Rose?


Real Name: Amanda Rose Saccomanno
Ring Name: Mandy Rose
Debut:August 25, 2015
Born:Westchester County, New York
Birthday:July 18,1990
Mini Bio: Amanda Rose Saccomanno is an American professional wrestler, television personality and former fitness and figure competitor currently signed to WWE under the ring name Mandy Rose, performing on the NXT Brand…

Where to Watch?

Where?: NXT
Time: 8PM ET
Channel: USA Network
Projects

Click the picture to check out Damandyz Donutz

 

Click the picture to check out Amarose Beauty and Skincare

 

Official Merchanise

MANDY’S OFFICIAL T-SHIRT”GOLDEN RULES” //Click here

 

MANDY’S NEW THEME ‘I’VE ARRIVED’ // iTunes.Spotify.
      TOXIC ATTRACTION’S THEME SONG ”TOXIC”
Mandy Rose’s Twitter
Gif of the moment
Family Site


SONYA DEVILLE

Affiliates
Donations

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to MandyRose.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to MandyRoseOrg@gmail.com

Site Statistics

Owner:Izzy
Domain Since:November 23,2017
Launched:December 5,2017
Twitter: @MandyRoseDotOrg
Designed & Coded by: Mauu Zeta !
BEST VIEWED IN: FireFox | Chrome
Hosted by:Free Fansite Hosting



 October 9th 2021 NXT Results:October 5th,2021 
  POSTED BY: Izzy   CATEGORY: NXT

We go right to the ring and out first comes Toxic Attraction – Mandy Rose with Gigi Dolin and Jacy Jayne. Out next comes Ember Moon as Alicia Taylor does the introductions.

The bell rings and they go at it. Rose applies a headlock and they trade holds. Moon drops Rose in the middle of the ring first. Rose comes back and rocks Moon in the face with a right hand, then talks some trash. A furious Moon fights back and unloads as fans do dueling chants. Moon turns Rose upside down in the corner and works her over. Dolin and Jayne pull Rose to safety as fans boo. Moon runs the ropes for a suicide dive, landing hard on Jayne at ringside for a big pop as Jayne took the dive for Rose.

Moon grabs Rose and powerbombs her on the edge of the apron. Moon goes over and shoves Dolin down on the ramp as Dolin tends to Jayne. Moon comes back in but Rose takes advantage and levels her. Rose with a big overhead suplex for a 2 count. Rose works Moon over in the corner now. Rose takes Moon down with a body scissors now.

Fans do dueling chants as Rose applies an abdominal stretch now. Moon finally gets free and slams Rose to the mat. Moon with a discus forearm, then an enziguri to put Rose right back down. Moon goes to the top and delivers a double knees.

Moon mounts more offense and goes back to the top for The Eclipse but she has to roll through. Rose comes right back with a big boot to knock Moon’s head off. Rose covers for the pin to win.

Winner: Mandy Rose

Back from the break and we get a vignette with The Diamond Mine. Malcolm Bivens hypes up each member and gives some background information on them – NXT Cruiserweight Champion Roderick Strong, The Creed Brothers, Ivy Nile, and coach Hachiman. We go back to the ring and Samantha Irvin is interviewing Gonzalez. Irvin says the world has been buzzing about Toxic Attraction, and asks about last week’s beatdown on Gonzalez. Gonzalez says message received. She asks Mandy Rose if they know who they attacked. Gonzalez says Toxic Attraction has been in the headlines for a few weeks but she’s been dominating the division for a year. Gonzalez goes on about how she will take care of Rose and put her in a body cast if she touches her title again. Gonzalez goes to address Gigi Dolin and Jacy Jayne but the music interrupts and out comes Toxic Attraction.

Rose tells Gonzalez to stop. She used to admire the strength, tenacity and everything else about Gonzalez but now she’s just coming off desperate. Fans gave Rose the “What!?” treatment and she yelled at them, threatening them if it keeps up. Rose says Gonzalez is coming off as someone who knows their title reign is coming to an end. Rose says Toxic Attraction is taking over and there’s nothing Gonzalez can do about it. Dolin speaks next about how they’re all championship material, and Gonzalez can’t help but stare in awe. Gonzalez says she can’t help but stare at the 6 staples in Dolin’s head from when she bashed her with the title. Dolin wants to fight and she goes to ringside on the other side of the ring. Jayne speaks next and taunts Gonzalez. Jayne goes on about how they’re all over WWE, the new faces of NXT 2.0, and soon they will hold all the women’s gold in NXT. Jayne says they’re not just Toxic Attraction, they’re THE attraction. They surround the ring again. Rose says it’s time to have some fun. They go to attack Gonzalez but NXT Women’s Tag Team Champions Io Shirai and Zoey Stark storm the ring to stand with Gonzalez. The two sides yell at each other but Toxic Attraction jumps down off the apron and backs away as fans boo.

Screen Captures

Digitals

 With Comments CLOSED  Share this: