jordan_w21_245941415_283302953657527_4938319314971801796_n.jpg
jordan_w21_245397097_1208958099586514_521497993952508761_n.jpg
FB75Y21X0AUp-R4.jpeg
mandysacs_245910432_525186822153687_1660491080229196650_n.jpg
FBwPLXpWQAQVkvu.jpeg
FBwPLXqXoAsqG1V.jpeg
FBwPLXpXIAAdRzp.jpeg
FBwPLXqXsAE18fF.jpeg
FBu0NfsXIAUCXiu.jpeg
done_neatly_245248678_384115810023780_2550192941148797833_n.jpg
Who is Mandy Rose?


Real Name: Amanda Rose Saccomanno
Ring Name: Mandy Rose
Debut:August 25, 2015
Born:Westchester County, New York
Birthday:July 18,1990
Mini Bio: Amanda Rose Saccomanno is an American professional wrestler, television personality and former fitness and figure competitor currently signed to WWE under the ring name Mandy Rose, performing on the NXT Brand…

Where to Watch?

Where?: NXT
Time: 8PM ET
Channel: USA Network
Projects

Click the picture to check out Damandyz Donutz

 

Click the picture to check out Amarose Beauty and Skincare

 

Official Merchanise

MANDY’S OFFICIAL T-SHIRT”GOLDEN RULES” //Click here

 

MANDY’S NEW THEME ‘I’VE ARRIVED’ // iTunes.Spotify.
      TOXIC ATTRACTION’S THEME SONG ”TOXIC”
Mandy Rose’s Twitter
Gif of the moment
Family Site


SONYA DEVILLE

Affiliates
Donations

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to MandyRose.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to MandyRoseOrg@gmail.com

Site Statistics

Owner:Izzy
Domain Since:November 23,2017
Launched:December 5,2017
Twitter: @MandyRoseDotOrg
Designed & Coded by: Mauu Zeta !
BEST VIEWED IN: FireFox | Chrome
Hosted by:Free Fansite Hosting



 February 18th 2019 Elimination Chamber:February 17th,2019 
  POSTED BY: Izzy   CATEGORY: PPV

An elevated neckbreaker by Bayley on Rose with her legs elevated in the chamber wall was an early highlight before the first door opened. The six women (order below) then completed a pyramid superplex with Bayley taking the brunt of the punishment as the second pod opened. Once the IIconics entered, they attempted to pin every woman in the ring but paid special attention to assaulting Sasha Banks & Bayley. Fabulous Glow cleaned house when their pod door opened before the women individually took out one another with power moves.  Eventually, Billie Kay suplexed Naomi with a bridge, and Peyton Royce jumped over her to help cinch it in for the first elimination. The IIconics then hid in a pod, which was torn apart by Jax and Tamina, who hit a dual Samoan Drop for the combination pin. The remaining teams attempted to take out Jax & Tamina with Riott Squad climbing atop a pod to splash both women. Once Jax awoke, she hit Liv Morgan with a Samoan Drop from the second rope, and Tamina nailed both Riott Squad members with the Superly Splash for the night’s third elimination.

Jax attempted to charge Bayley, but a sidestep into the ring saw Jax crash into a pod, destroying it as she lay motionless; the other four women ganged up on Tamina with Banks hitting a Meteora and Bayley nailing an elbow drop as the four women covered her for a pinfall. Banks sold her injured shoulder late, and the Boss ‘N Hug’s finisher — a backstabber into a Bayley-to-Belly — on Deville was broken up by Rose at 2.9. Rose climbed atop a pod, so Boss ‘N Hug followed with Banks assisting Bayley to the top. Deville soon met them only to fall off first; Bayley followed, so Deville drove her spine first into the pod’s support beam. With Bayley knocked out cold, Banks checked on her partner but was herself thrown into a pod door by Rose, who subsequently hit the Fairytale Ending for a 2.8 count. A miscommunication saw Deville accidentally spear Rose, but Banks’s injured shoulder prevented her from locking in the Banks Statement. Instead, she used her leg and forced Deville to tap out as Boss ‘N Hug became the first women’s tag team champions.

The match was slow and plodding until the first elimination, but business did pick up from there. The callback to the Banks-Bayley incident in Elimination Chamber last year was solid, and Banks picking up the slack for her team while Bayley had done that over the last few weeks was good storytelling as well. The match did leave some to be desired — and there was way too much obvious, unnecessary coordination in the early going — but it was tough not to love the finish and the crowd’s “you deserve it” reaction as Banks and Bayley cried in the middle of the ring while speechless. 

Screen Captures

Digitals

 With Comments CLOSED  Share this: